2012 Results – Kingston Dance Competition

Primary

Fling Sword PDB Pdb & H/C
100 Elianna Lopez Whitby 2
2 1
101 Megan Grant Casselman 1 1 1 2







Beginner 11&U

Fling Sword ST Lilt
105 Nisa Yalin Pickering 2 3 2 2
106 Mara Ballantyne Ottawa 4 4 3
107 Finley van de Ven Kingston
5 5 5
108 Meredith Richardson Ottawa 3 2 4 4
109 Hannah MacDonald Stouffville 1 1 1 1
110 AnnMarie McMullen Verona


3
111 Evelyn Cox Ottawa 5



Trophy: Hannah MacDonald











Beginner 12&O

Fling Sword ST Lilt
115 Jennifer Kirkwood Glenburnie


4
116 Elizabeth Lawless Spencerville 4
3 3
117 Taryn Waldorf Nepean 1 1 4
118 Bridget Boucher Trenton 2 3 2 1
119 Madison Westcott Kingston 3 4

120 Meghan Pye-Finch Pickering
2 1 2

Trophy Winner: Bridget Boucher











Novice

Fling Sword ST Lilt
124 Alan Parks St. Andrews West 5

6
125 Rebekah Noble Kingston
4 5
126 Katherine Tesselaar Toronto 1 1 2 1
127 Bronwyn Juby Shanty Bay 2 2 1 2
129 Sarah Mahon Bowmanville 3 3 6 4
130 Grace Younge Shawville, Qc 6 6
5
131 Fiona Duffe Kingston 4 5 3 3
134 Michaila Blackadder Cornwall

4

Trophy winner: Katherine Tesselaar











Intermediate 11&U

Fling ST H/P Jig
138 Paige MacLachlan Williamstown 2 2 3 3
139 Ainsley Waldorf Nepean

4 4
140 Ava Gilchrist Midhurst 5 5
5
141 Cassidy Fidia Hamilton 1 4 2 1
142 Jenna McGhee Pickering 3 3 1 2
143 Kiera Speck Meek Moose Creek 4 1


Trophy Winner: Cassidy Fidia










Intermediate 11&O

Fling ST H/P Jig
148 Alex Everitt Greely


4
149 Victoria Tesselaar Toronto 5 5 6 6
150 Emma Peters Cobourg 3 3 3
151 Maggie Cantarutti Kingston 6 6 2 5
152 Gabrielle Parsons Scarborough

4 3
153 Pauline Sakauye Kanata 2 2 1 2
154 Hannah Poirier Green Valley 1 1 5 1
155 Kathleen Younge Shawville, QC 4 4


Trophy Winner: Hannah Poirier










Premier 12&U

Fling ST H/P Jig
159 Olivia Stevenson Cobourg 1 2 2
160 Hailey Romain Ajax 2 1 3 1
161 Natalie Storey Toronto 3 3 1
163 Isobel Vaisanen Ottawa


2
164 Katie Donig Cornwall


3

Trophy Winner: Hailey Romain










Premier 13&O

Fling ST H/P Jig
168 Anna Parks St. Andrews West 3 3 3 3
169 Ashley Irwin Ottawa 6 5 5
170 Julia Irwin Ottawa 4 4 4 4
171 Laura Donlan Canastota, NY 1 1 1 1
175 Gillian Wallace Kingston

6 6
176 Storey Quinn Finch 2 2 2 2
178 Victoria McIntosh Kanata 5 6
5

Trophy Winnter: Laura Donlan