KSF 2012 – Solo Order of Play

Event: 6

Contest: Practice Pad
Judge: Hugh Cameron
Start Time: 8:30

Name
Ross Davison
Padraig MacDougall
Brogan MacDougall

Event: 7

Contest: Grade 5 Snare
Judge: Hugh Cameron
Start Time: 8:45

Name
Victoria Bell
Kelsey Bailey

Event: 8

Contest: Grade 4 Snare
Judge: Scott Nicholson
Start Time: 9:00

Name
Mackenzie Chamberlain
Kiernan Alexander
Tomm MacKenzie
William Mitchell
Shahna Summers
Erin Parker
James Johnson
Catherine Cairns

Event: 9

Contest: Grade 3 Snare MSR
Judge: Hugh Cameron
Start Time: 9:15

Name
Joe Bruce

Event: 10

Contest: Grade 2 Snare MSR
Judge: Hugh Cameron
Start Time: 9:30

Name
Eric Wilson
Nick Harvey

Event: 11

Contest: Grade 2 Snare Hornpipe & Jig
Judge: Hugh Cameron
Start Time: 9:45

Name
Eric Wilson
Nick Harvey

Event: 12

Contest: Grade 1 Snare MSR
Judge: Scott Nicholson
Start Time: 10:30

Name
William Gehringer
Erica Pulling

Event: 13

Contest: Grade 1 Snare Hornpipe & JIg
Judge: Hugh Cameron
Start Time: 10:00

Name
William Gehringer
Erica Pulling

Event: 14

Contest: Practice Chanter
Judge: Robert Worrall
Start Time: 8:30

Name
Michaela McConnell
Shahna Summers

Event: 15

Contest: Grade 5 Piping
Judge: Brian Williamson
Start Time: 9:45

Name
Jill Wylie
Jeff Stellick
Cameron Ayoub
Gerry Forrest
Renee DeSerres
Erin Shaheen
Christine Robertson
Mark MacCosham
Patricia Thompson
Gavin Mackay
Doug Cameron
Robert MacNaull
Bronis MacDougall
Cody Valyear
Mitchell Kerr
Craig MacPheron
Finley van de Ven

Event: 16

Contest: Grade 4 Piping “A”
Judge: Brian Williamson
Start Time: 8:30

Name
Rachel Houlzet
Hunter Bruce
Neil Bell
Andrew Robertson
Corey Boender
Kathleen McKinnon
Kaj Sullivan
Charles Hinse-MacCulloch
Tomm MacKenzie
David Vermeulen
Branna MacDougall

Event: 16

Contest: Grade 4 Piping “B”
Judge: Scott Bell
Start Time: 8:30

Name
Tyler Hickman
Taylor Young Millage
Bailey MacDonald
Ron Taylor
Charles-David Mitchell
Gregory Joseph
Janelle Bird
Elizabeth Day
Andrew McCain
James van de Ven
Chris Macdonell
Greg Boulet

Event: 17

Contest: Grade 3 Piping March “A”
Judge: Ross Brown
Start Time: 8:30

Name
Sandy Duff
Jeremy Tetrault-Farber
Conner Elliott
Walter McLeish
Val Wilson
Quinn Stevenson
Alexander Robertson
Connor Lamont
Krista Duff
Rachelle Renaud
Marshall Chamberlain

Event: 17

Contest: Grade 3 Piping March “B”
Judge: Ross Brown
Start Time: 10:00

Name
Marshall MacPherson
Joshua Alexander
Andrew Mansfield
Chris Buchanan
Alexandra Blockley
Steve Brooke
Justin Reid
Jason Baird
Dave Campbell
Teresa McNeil

Event: 18

Contest: Grade 3 Piping S&R
Judge: Ken Eller
Start Time: 8:30

Name
Jeremy Tetrault-Farber
Connor Elliott
Walter McLeish
Val Wilson
Quinn Stevenson
Alexander Robertson
Connor Lamont
Krista Duff
Rachelle Renaud
Marshall Chamberlain
Marshall MacPherson
Joshua Alexander
Chris Buchanan
Alexandra Blockley
Steve Brooke
Justin Reid
Jason Baird
Dave Campbell
Teresa McNeil

Event: 19

Contest: Grade 2 Piping March
Judge: John Cairns
Start Time: 10:30

Name
Ryan Kavanagh
David Rankin
Ellie Hastings
Joshua Lamont
Valerie Johnson

Event: 20

Contest: Grade 2 Piping S&R
Judge: Ken Eller
Start Time: 10:25

Name
Ryan Kavanagh
David Rankin
Ellie Hastings
Joshua Lamont
Valerie Johnson

Event: 21

Contest: Grade 1 Piping March
Judge: Andrew Berthoff
Start Time: 10:10

Name
Mike Allegretti
Ross Davison
Kaitlin Kimove
Dylan Whittemore
Alex Adams
Tom Brown
Andrew Mackay
Callum Harper
Chris Dodson
Tyler Harris

Event: 22

Contest: Grade 1 Piping S&R
Judge: William Livingstone
Start Time: 10:00

Name
Mike Allegretti
Ross Davison
Kaitlin Kimove
Dylan Whittemore
Alex Adams
Tom Brown
Andrew Mackay
Callum Harper
Chris Dodson
Tyler Harris

Event: 23

Contest: Novice Piobaireachd
Judge: John Cairns
Start Time: 8:30

Name
Jill Wylie
Rachel Houlzet
Hunter Bruce
Jeff Stellick
Erin Shaheen
Krista Duff
Jim Baggs
Rachelle Renaud
Jordan McConnell
Corey Boender
Marshall Chamberlain
Kathleen McKinnon
Paula Campbell
Gavin Mackay
Andrew Mansfield
Bailey MacDonald
Ron Taylor
Justin Reid
Greg Boulet

Event: 24

Contest: Junior Piobaireachd “A”
Judge: Andrew Berthoff
Start Time: 8:30

Name
Sandy Duff
Neil Bell
Walter McLeish
David Rankin
Quinn Stevenson
Marshall MacPherson
Joshua Alexander
Kaj Sullivan
Charles Hinse-MacCulloch
Chris Buchanan
David Vermeulen

Event: 24

Contest: Junior Piobaireachd “B”
Judge: William Livingstone
Start Time: 8:30

Name
Alexandra Blockley
Branna MacDougall
Taylor Young Millage
Steve Brooke
Charles-David Mitchell
Jason Baird
Janelle Bird
Elizabeth Day
Lachlann Bisaillion
James van de Ven
Chris Macdonell

Event: 25

Contest: Intermediate Piobaireachd
Judge: Robert Worrall
Start Time: 8:45

Name
Ryan Kavanagh
Ellie Hastings
Dave Campbell
Teresa McNeil

Event: 26

Contest: Senior Piobaireachd
Judge: Robert Worrall
Start Time: 9:30

Name
Mike Allegretti
Ross Davison
Kaitlin Kimove
Dylan Whittemore
Alex Adams
Tom Brown
Andrew Mackay
Callum Harper
Chris Dodson
Tyler Harris

Event: 28

Contest: Novice Rhythm Tenor Drumming – 2/4 March (4 parts)
Judge: Andrew Elliott
Start Time: 10:30

Name
Alycia Domjancic
Shanyn Young Millage
Robecca Macdonell

Event: 31

Contest: Professional Snare MSR
Judge: Hugh Cameron
Start Time: 10:20

Name
Iain Bell
Chris Bell

Event: 31

Contest: Professional Snare H&J
Judge: Hugh Cameron
Start Time: 10:45

Name
Iain Bell
Chris Bell